2020 CLINIC SCHEDULE

While we do our best to give you the complete schedule as early as possible, football coaches have hectic, ever-changing schedules that can hinder our ability to finalize our speaker schedule. This is the latest version, but it’s possible that it will change before March 6-7. 

SEE OUR 2020 SPEAKERS

Keynote Speaker: Patriots OC, Josh McDaniels

DOWNLOAD FULL SCHEDULE (W/ TOPICS)
Friday, March 6th HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE HS/COLLEGE DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE/DEFENSE/SPECIALS YOUTH OFFENSE/DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE & YOUTH
1:30-2:30 PM Tom Sydeski (Bryant)

Greg DeLade (Salve Regina)

Chris Grautski (Holy Cross) Gennaro Ferraro (Burrillville HS, RI)

Alex Miller (University of NH)

2:40-2:50 OPENING REMARKS & BNEFC YOUTH COACH OF DISTINCTION AWARDS                             
Friday, March 6th HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE HS/COLLEGE DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE/DEFENSE/SPECIALS YOUTH OFFENSE/DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE & YOUTH
2:50-3:50 PM Josh McDaniels (Patriots)

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

3:50-4:05 PM Q&A w/ Josh McDaniels XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX
4:15-5:15 PM Ryan McCarthy (CCSU)

Chris Grautski (Holy Cross)

Alex Miller (University of NH)

Greg Sheeler (Shaker HS, NY)

Gennaro Ferraro (Burrillville HS, RI)

5:30-6:30 PM

Tyler Bowen (Penn State)

Bob Chesney (Holy Cross)

Kyle Archer (Wesleyan)

Alex Rotsko (Marshwood HS, ME)

Greg Sheeler (Shaker HS, NY

6:40-7:40 PM

Kevin Cahill (Yale)

Jack Cooper (University of RI

Ryan McCarthy (CCSU)

Jonathan Marshall (Randolph HS. MA)

Alex Rotsko (Marshwood HS, ME)
7:50-8:50 PM Kevin Cahill (Yale)

Corey Hetherman (James Madison)

Tyler Bowen (Penn State)

Lou Marinelli (New Canaan HS, CT)

Jonathan Marshall (Randolph HS, MA)

9-10:00 PM

Mike Cerasuolo (Springfield)

Garrett Gillick (UNH)

Corey Hetherman (James Madison)

Tim Morris (Melrose HS, MA)

Lou Marinelli (New Canaan HS, CT)

Saturday, March 7th HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE HS/COLLEGE DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE OFFENSE/DEFENSE/SPECIALS YOUTH OFFENSE/DEFENSE HS/COLLEGE & YOUTH
8:30-9:30 AM Derrick Lett (Yale) Michael Donovan (Brown) Garrett Gillick (UNH) Steve Filippone (Hand HS, CT) Tim Morris (Melrose HS, MA)
9:40-10:40 AM

Mike Cerasuolo (Springfield)

Bob Chesney (Holy Cross)

Derrick Lett (Yale)

Andy Ryland (USA Football)

Steve Filippone (Hand HS, CT)

10:50-11:50 AM

Garrett McLaughlin (Bates)

Steve Hauser (Iowa State)

Michael Donovan (Brown)

Brian Mazzone (Stafford/Somers/East Windsor HS, CT)

Andy Ryland (USA Football)

12:00-1:00 PM Mike Flanagan (URI)

Bob Shoop (Michigan)

Steve Hauser (Iowa State)

Frank Newsome (Rogers HS, RI)

Brian Mazzone (Stafford/Somers/East Windsor HS, CT)
1:10-2:10 PM

Mike Flanagan (URI)

Garrett McLaughlin (Bates)

Bob Shoop (Michigan)

XXXXXXX

Frank Newsome (Rogers HS, RI)